Baby it sure is cold outside..... feat Arcade and Fifty Linden Friday finds

3:30 AM Cuppy Cakes 0 Comments

With the Arcade in full swing for the December round i figured ah why not another Holiday postie, you all are going to hate me soon. 
So lets sing......' The weather outside is ?! frightful? ehh no not here lol. ' But its morning here and im on my second pot of coffee, so jammies, coffee and Christmas cheer it is! 


As you can see im on this weird white kinda shabby chic kick which is unusual but hey i will run with it and see what happens!

I think it came out nicely and just enough kitch to be adorable 
 Look i even snagged a puppy doggie at the Arcade and i am really not a dog person.......to much work!
So here is the dealio, The Arcade is a must, no matter what you think, you can always do your Christmas shopping there.
And this weeks Fifty Linden Friday is just "YaY n stuffs"
Im a sucker for cutesy and detailed stuff, in most cases highly inappropriate inside jokes accompany those *points at the All i want for Xmas sign and the knitting needles on the ground*

Set up, ok this list is long my fingers are going to hurt after this:

 Current Arcade finds:
Ariskea [ Petite Paris] Side table White
Trompe Loeil : Mistletoe Vintage Jar, Hammered Silver Snowflake, Hammered Silver Tree, JOY Light-Up Letters, Advent Calendar 2015 yep i used the calendar because it is just to darn cute, Reindeer Cutout Wall Art
<:*BoOgErS*:> Carol Bear Blue
dust bunny   ruffle rug, pom pom blanket
-tres blah- Cozy Winter - Sapling
[ zerkalo ] Magical Christmas - Fireplace

R(S)W The Little Drummer Manny
Garbaggio // All I want for Xmas is Shoes - White 
both part of the Christmas gifts under the tree 

O.M.E.N - Waiting for Santa Paws - Santa's Helper

Fifty Linden Friday finds:
LISP - Mesh - Thistle Chair Light Leather
+Half-Deer+ Stringlight Clutter - Loose Coil
{what next} Holiday Eggnog, Christmas Cookie Box 

Misc. old Arcade and random Gacha Items:
dust bunny porcelain deer coal . Christmas tree RARE
Trompe Loeil  NOEL Letters With Branch Wreath,Snowflake Pillow Bunch
*ionic* Fiesta Camera
=Zenith=Vintage Fancy Little End Table (tiffany)

Cuppy is wearing:
R3VOLT!- Saya Footie PJ's [V2] Maitreya
Maitreya Mesh Body - Lara
[PF] Doll V2 <Crystal> - Pure
Magika - Darkness Falls

Ouch i swear my fingers are about to fall off!

BTW i named the Puppy Baby! 

You Might Also Like

0 comments: